Ga naar de startpagina

Het laatste nieuwsGa naar de verslagenBekijk de komende evenementen in de kalenderGa naar de uitslagenGa naar het discussie forumTrainings tipsLinks naar andere pagina'sMeest gestelde vragen

Nieuws actueel
24 feb 2020
Zes Uur van de Haarlemmermeer 2020: 20ste editie op zaterdag 27 juni
23 feb 2020
Belgisch Kampioenschap 24 uur, Baanultra Steenwijk 50-100 km
19 feb 2020
25e Dirix Zes Uren en 50 km Ultraloop Stein op 1 maart
11 feb 2020
Zestig van Texel ontloopt de Paasdrukte van 2021
Nieuws in 2020
Nieuws in 2019
Nieuws in 2018
Nieuws in 2017
Nieuws in 2016
Nieuws in 2015
Nieuws in 2014
Nieuws in 2013
Nieuws in 2012
Nieuws in 2011
Nieuws in 2010
Nieuws in 2009
Nieuws in 2008
Nieuws in 2007
Nieuws in 2006
Nieuws in 2005
Nieuws in 2004
Nieuws in 2003
* December
* November
* 30 nov 2003: Uitslag Zuiderzee marathon
* 30 nov 2003: Jan Knippenberg Memorial 1996
* 27 nov 2003: ValkenbergRUN gaat NIET door
* 27 nov 2003: Ivan Degrieck stapt op als Belgisch bondscoach ultralopen
* 25 nov 2003: Zesdaagse baanloop (GER) 1-7/aug
* 25 nov 2003: Marathontrainingen
* 23 nov 2003: Run Across America 2004
* 21 nov 2003: Jan Knippenberg Memorial 2004
* 20 nov 2003: Guusherdenkingsloop
* 19 nov 2003: UltraNed klassement na 16 november 2003
* 18 nov 2003: Alle acht Belgen + Nederlanders gefinisht in Taiwan
* 18 nov 2003: Jan van de Erve wint eerste Fifty Soerendonk
* 18 nov 2003: Uitslag FIFTY/FIFTY Soerendonk
* 18 nov 2003: De FIFTY van Vincent
* 18 nov 2003: WK 100 km: dubbelslag Italië!
* 15 nov 2003: Aanmeldingen fifty/FIFTY Soerendonk
* 15 nov 2003: Uitslag FIFTY/fifty Soerendonk
* 14 nov 2003: Samen op de foto: het B- & NL-team WK 100 km Taiwan
* 12 nov 2003: Verslag Rursee marathon 9 november 2003
* 12 nov 2003: Still running
* 9 nov 2003: Olne-Spa-Olne (BEL) 23/11
* 9 nov 2003: Guidelines for non-Dutch publications on UltraNed
* 4 nov 2003: Voorinschrijvingen Fifty/Fifty Race
* 4 nov 2003: Calendar 2004 ultramarathons The Netherlands
* 1 nov 2003: De organisatie van het Rondje Guus verloopt voorspoedig!!
* 1 nov 2003: Appels en Beren
* Oktober
* September
* Augustus
* Juli
* Juni
* Mei
* April
* Maart
* Februari
* Januari
Nieuws in 2002
Nieuws in 2001
Nieuws in 2000
Nieuws in 1999
AltaVista
Zoek:
Discussies
Het web


 
NIEUWS van November 2003
 
An overview of all 22 ultraruns in The Netherlands for 2004, as known at present (4 November 2003) and updated later (with latest editing on 19 April 2004). It possibly fits on two pages by your printer, either in portrait or in landscape format.
The geographical location of the start place is printed in bold (and point to point runs have the finish place in bold as well). Please note that info on the referred websites may not be updated yet.

Sunday 4 Jan: Fat Ass Fifty Schinnen, 50 km, Ger Wijenberg, 0031-46-4350435, gerwijenberg@cs.com

Sunday 7 March: Int. Six Hours Ultrarace Stein, 6 hrs, Han Frenken, 0031-46-4339451, ultraloop@taxifrenken.nl, http://www.taxifrenken.nl

Saturday 20 March: Binnenmaas-non-stop, Maasdam, 63 km, Ger de Man, 0031-78-6123148, gc.de.man@freeler.nl, http://www.hwrunners.nl

Saturday 27 March: Six Hours Ultrarun DTS, Wijdewormer, 6 hrs, Rob Steyger, 0031-75-6156797, r.steyger@chello.nl

Saturday 3 April: Four Hours Plus Ultrarun, Dieverbrug, > 4 hrs, Sjoerd Slaaf, 0031-6-50533314, dfw@dfwrunners.nl, http://www.dfwrunners.nl

Saturday 10 April: Jan Knippenberg Memorial, Den Helder, 50 EM (80 km), Dirk & Jeannet Londema, 0031-223-636544, jkm@londema.com, http://www.noordkopatletiek.nl

NEW (added 2 Dec 03:) Saturday 24 & Sunday 25 April: Fifty/Fifty Soerendonk, Cranendonck, 50 km & 50 km, Anton Smeets, 0031-6-10911295, ton.smeets@ou.nl

NEW (added 28 Jan 04): Saturday 1 May: 100 km van Diever, Ronald Kwint, 0031-6-50533314, dfw@dfwrunners.nl, http://www.dfwrunners.nl

Sunday 9 May: CANCELLED ValkenbergRun, Breda, 6 hrs, Els Huijsmans, 0031-76-5612194, info@bredarun.westbrabant.net

Saturday 15 May: Eemlake Run, Bunschoten, 50 km, Nelleke Koelewijn, 0031-33-2982735, info@quovadisbunschoten.nl, http://www.quovadisbunschoten.nl

Friday 21 May: 24-Hours Race Apeldoorn, 24 hrs + 6 hrs, John Baks, 0031-55-5415562, baks24uur@chello.nl, http://www.24uurloop.nl
CANCELLED: 24H World Challenge & 24H European Challenge(Announced 1 April 2004 on IAU website and here on UltraNed)

Friday 4 June: CANCELLED Frisian Eleven Cities Ultrarace, Leeuwarden, 205 km, Jan Kooistra, 0031-518-491363, info@svfriesland.nl, http://www.svfriesland.nl

Sunday 13 - Saturday 19 June: Pieter-ROG-pad, Maastricht-Pieterburen, (7 days) 500 km, Sietze Houwen, 0031-598-451784, runnersoostgroningen@hetnet.nl, http://home.wanadoo.nl/runnersoostgroningen/pp.htm

Saturday 19 June: 12 Hours Den Haag, 12 & 6 hrs, Jeannet Bloks, 0031-70-3236846, 12uurs@haagatletiek.nl, http://www.haagatletiek.nl

Saturday 26 (and NOT Sunday 27) June: Six Hours Race Haarlemmermeer, Hoofddorp, 6 hrs, Jos de Krijger, 0031-6-54226903, jos.de.krijger@albron.nl, http://www.ultraned.org/run/haarlemmermeer

Sunday 27 June: Scheveningen-Amersfoort, 90 km (final part Trans Holland Triathlon), Mik Borsten, 0031-33-4808482, borsten@wxs.nl, http://home.planet.nl/~borst032

CANCELLED Thursday 1 - Sunday 4 July: 2nd International 72 Hours Solo Run, Deventer, 72 hrs, Ed van Beek, 0031-6-20959926, e.vanbeek@aventus.nl, http://www.avdaventria.nl

NEW Saturday 3 July: Ronde van Amsterdam, 60 km, Diemen, Alex Wijsman, 0031-20-6900036, info@delat.nl, http://www.delat.nl

Saturday 21 Aug: Monnikentocht, Ter Apel-Bourtange, 63 km, Richard de Vries, 0031-597-432925, runnersoostgroningen@wanadoo.nl, http://home.wanadoo.nl/runnersoostgroningen/mt.htm

Sunday 29 Aug: Around Voorne, Brielle, 50 km, Henk Dekker, 0031-181-415960, h.a.dekker@hccnet.nl, http://www.voorneatletiek.nl

Sunday 29 Aug: De Vijftig van Gouda, 50 km, Gerrit van Rotterdam 0031-182-583568, g.van.rotterdam@planet.nl, http://www.avgouda.nl

Saturday 11 Sept: IAU 100km World Cup, RUN2004, Winschoten, 100 km, Liesbeth Jansen, 0031-6-22490053, info@run.nl, http://www.run.nl

Friday 1 Oct: but CANCELLED (on 5 Feb 04): Playworld 24 Hour Almere, 24/12/6 hrs, Theo Hagman, 0031-36-5290818, info@msloop.nl, http://www.msloop.nl

Sunday 3 Oct: Ultrarace Amersfoort, 6 hrs, Ronald Kessenich, 0031-33-4634598, ultraloop@avtriathlon.nl, http://www.avtriathlon.nl/ultraloop

Wednesday 29 Dec: Six Hours Heerde, dirt track 6 hrs, Martin Dijkslag, 0031-578-694041, m.h.dijkslag@hccnet.nl, http://www.gemzen.nl

Editor: Martien Baars, Texel. The above file will be regularly updated. Please follow the website www.UltraNed.org for more info, and for possible additions.  

 
[ top pagina ] - [ Kalender info ]