Ga naar de startpagina

Het laatste nieuwsGa naar de verslagenBekijk de komende evenementen in de kalenderGa naar de uitslagenGa naar het discussie forumTrainings tipsLinks naar andere pagina'sMeest gestelde vragen

Nieuws actueel
19 nov 2017
The Authentic Phidippides Run Athene-Sparta-Athene 490 km met Ludo Depoortere
19 nov 2017
Uitslagen weekend 18-19 november
17 nov 2017
NK en WK Skyrunning 2018 met selectieprocedure voor WK
16 nov 2017
Selectiebeleid EK/WK's 2018-2019 voor Nederlandse ultralopers en -loopsters
Nieuws in 2017
Nieuws in 2016
Nieuws in 2015
Nieuws in 2014
Nieuws in 2013
Nieuws in 2012
Nieuws in 2011
Nieuws in 2010
Nieuws in 2009
Nieuws in 2008
Nieuws in 2007
Nieuws in 2006
Nieuws in 2005
Nieuws in 2004
Nieuws in 2003
Nieuws in 2002
Nieuws in 2001
Nieuws in 2000
* December
* November
* Oktober
* 25 okt 2000: Uitslag NK 24 uur
* 23 okt 2000: A late report & pictures from Uden 2000
* 22 okt 2000: Preliminary results EC & NK
* 22 okt 2000: Results Uden 24 hour EC & NK
* 22 okt 2000: Race report of 10:00
* 22 okt 2000: Race report of 06:00
* 22 okt 2000: Race report of 24:00
* 21 okt 2000: Race report of 17:45
* 20 okt 2000: Report of the opening ceremony 24 hour EC & NK Uden.
* 17 okt 2000: Deelnemers 24 Uur EC & NK.
* 15 okt 2000: Cortes wint Amsterdam Marathon
* 10 okt 2000: Ultramarathon, de uitdaging van de 21e eeuw
* 9 okt 2000: Luc Krotwaar nederlands kampioen in Eindhoven
* 2 okt 2000: Wim Epskamp wint de RonHill Ultraloop.
* September
* Augustus
* Juli
* Juni
* Mei
* April
* Maart
* Februari
* Januari
Nieuws in 1999
AltaVista
Zoek:
Discussies
Het web


 
NIEUWS van Oktober 2000
 
Uden, EC 24 hours
October 22nd 2000, 10:00

Irina Reutovich is certainly the best upward moving athlete in the overall rankings. At present she has reached already the eight position. The same holds for Joëlle Semour (FRA) who is 20th overall. Helga Backhaus and Colette Musy are in competition for the bronze.

Alain Prual is the leading man at the moment, before Lubomir Hrmo; but both changed position during the past hours. The men in positions three up to six are all still in competition for the bronze.

So we are still facing an interesting race with several battles for the final medal positions.

Russia seems to become the European team winner for women, with a battle between France and Germany for the other medals.

France and Germany seem to become first and second for menís national team results, with three other countries in competition for the bronze. The Great Brittan team will probably become the bronze having a look to the runners faces at the moment.

It is nice to see Wim Epskamp running. He does not have his usual smile, but he is determined to compete for bronze and setting a final distance of 240 kilometre or more, which means an improvement of his personal best by more than 10K.

For the weather conditions we are very lucky. The radio reported a frog with less than 50 meters visability in our nabourhoud, but Uden is the nice place to be. Soon after sunset the mist disappeared and the temperature is rising to a comfortable level.

So we are looking forward for an exiting competition in the hours to follow...

Anton Smeets



24 Hrs Uden 2000 / Individual Overall after 20.35 hrs
Nr RaceNCat Name Nat Lap DistanceTime
1 143 Man Alain Prual FRA 90 225000 20:13:39
2 111 Man Lubomir Hrmo SVK 90 225000 20:27:09
3 140 Man Jean Pierre GuyomarchFRA 88 220000 20:31:00
4 137 Man Andrei Kazantsev RUS 88 220000 20:34:19
5 226 M40 Wim Epskamp NED 88 220000 20:35:07
6 133 Man Nikolai Matchitov RUS 87 217500 20:20:23
7 142 Man Alain Mallereau FRA 85 212500 20:32:34
8 192 Vrouw Irina Reutovich RUS 79 197500 20:21:44
9 124 Man Adrian Stott GBR 79 197500 20:22:47
10 134 Man Yevgeniy Anisimov RUS 79 197500 20:22:50
11 105 Man Jaroslav Kocourek CZE 79 197500 20:23:50
12 121 Man Alfons Vekemans BEL 79 197500 20:31:16
13 265 Man Hubert Karl GER 78 195000 20:22:13
14 123 Man Donald Ritchie GBR 78 195000 20:26:25
15 139 Man Max Granier FRA 78 195000 20:32:35
16 136 Man Sergei Ishmulkin RUS 78 195000 20:33:41
17 116 Man Paul Beckers BEL 77 192500 20:18:18
18 122 Man Walter Hill GBR 77 192500 20:31:17
19 132 Man Lars Setran NOR 77 192500 20:33:08
20 197 Vrouw Joelle Semur FRA 76 190000 20:20:10
21 126 Man Guus Smit NED 76 190000 20:31:01
22 110 Man Waldemar Pedzich POL 75 187500 20:28:26
23 104 Man Vlastimil Dvoracek CZE 75 187500 20:29:07
24 191 Vrouw Rimma Paltseva RUS 75 187500 20:34:06
25 268 Man Alain Bourdon BEL 74 185000 20:06:50
26 144 Man Lucio Bazzana ITA 74 185000 20:22:16
27 185 Vrouw Helga Backhaus GER 74 185000 20:35:30
28 196 Vrouw Colette Musy FRA 73 182500 20:27:25
29 120 Man Leo Tichelen van BEL 72 180000 20:28:58
30 113 Man Viktor Lozovik UKR 71 177500 20:14:36
31 190 Vrouw Irina Koval RUS 71 177500 20:21:25
32 189 Vrouw Calina Gordeeva RUS 71 177500 20:26:55
33 128 Man Walter Eberhard GER 70 175000 20:18:21
34 261 Man Augustus Jakubik POL 70 175000 20:27:44
35 184 Vrouw Julia Alter GER 70 175000 20:29:58
36 118 Man Marc Meirlaen BEL 69 172500 20:06:16
37 112 Man Frantisek Gallik SVK 69 172500 20:23:31
38 274 Man Andreas Neubert GER 68 170000 19:54:11
39 106 Man Petr Solnicka CZE 68 170000 20:31:02
40 145 Man Mario Castagnoli ITA 67 167500 20:32:05
41 147 Man Vincenzo Tarascio ITA 67 167500 20:34:04
42 256 Man Frederic Vignon FRA 67 167500 20:34:35
43 129 Man Karl Graf GER 66 165000 19:51:34
44 114 Man Andriy Solodovnikov UKR 66 165000 20:26:35
45 175 Vrouw Erika Soros HUN 65 162500 20:14:53
46 101 Man Sandor Fekete HUN 65 162500 20:14:59
47 259 Man Rainer Wilfried Koch GER 65 162500 20:21:55
48 187 Vrouw Heike Pawzik GER 65 162500 20:25:39
49 199 Vrouw Maria Teresa Nardin ITA 65 162500 20:35:12
50 230 M40 Jan Willem Dijkgraaf NED 64 160000 20:22:41
51 135 Man Alexsandr Falkov RUS 63 157500 20:17:48
52 234 M40 Ton Andel van NED 63 157500 20:23:02
53 109 Man Zbigniew Bogdanowicz POL 63 157500 20:33:46
54 151 Man Andras Zsigovics HUN 62 155000 14:50:38
55 146 Man Antonio Mazzeo ITA 62 155000 18:30:20
56 250 Man Ian Doherty GBR 62 155000 19:45:32
57 205 Man Valery Moskalenko NED 62 155000 20:16:24
58 180 Vrouw Sandra Brown GBR 62 155000 20:16:55
59 103 Man Ivo Sikula CZE 62 155000 20:24:51
60 299 Vrouw Simone Gernetzky GER 62 155000 20:24:56
61 194 Vrouw Marie Bertrand FRA 62 155000 20:27:32
62 107 Man Milos Skorpil CZE 62 155000 20:31:05
63 240 M50 Cor Westhuis NED 62 155000 20:31:14
64 119 Man Lucien Taelman BEL 61 152500 15:37:45
65 231 M40 Marcel Dekker NED 61 152500 20:16:59
66 238 M50 Jan Weijde van der NED 61 152500 20:28:28
67 277 Man Johan Spieker GER 60 150000 20:19:43
68 263 Man Heroi Fung BRA 60 150000 20:23:11
69 195 Vrouw Christiane Le Cerf FRA 60 150000 20:33:59
70 138 Man F. v. Duynhoven NED 59 147500 20:28:17
71 125 Man Sichel William GBR 58 145000 20:14:30
72 127 Man Thomas Blumtritt GER 58 145000 20:22:14
73 200 Vrouw Marinella Satta ITA 58 145000 20:30:40
74 241 M50 Rob Wiche NED 57 142500 20:28:17
75 117 Man Wilson Dammekens BEL 56 140000 20:20:58
76 198 Vrouw Maura Bulzoni ITA 55 137500 20:32:30
77 179 Vrouw Barbara Szlachetka POL 54 135000 19:56:41
78 115 Man Valeriy Khristenok UKR 54 135000 20:02:47
79 183 Vrouw Ria Buiten NED 54 135000 20:07:20
80 108 Man Jan Sourek CZE 54 135000 20:17:04
81 271 Man Sandro Selman BSH 54 135000 20:30:11
82 298 Vrouw Ingrid Kupke GER 53 132500 20:14:39
83 262 Man Roger Neckebroeck BEL 53 132500 20:20:06
84 149 Man Georgs Jermolajevs LAT 53 132500 20:31:48
85 264 Man Luciano Prado Santos BRA 52 130000 13:09:32
86 242 M50 Gerrit Jong de NED 51 127500 20:34:29
87 267 Man Michel Brouwer NED 50 125000 15:24:35
88 176 Vrouw Petra Ctvrteckova CZE 50 125000 20:09:59
89 102 Man Laszlo Barna HUN 49 122500 11:14:44
90 273 Man Peter Schmidt GER 49 122500 20:25:34
91 239 M50 Lammert Meijer NED 47 117500 15:25:04
92 233 M40 Ubel Dijk NED 47 117500 15:27:42
93 278 Man Oliver Rupprecht GER 47 117500 20:24:10
94 141 Man Loic Lebon FRA 46 115000 13:17:36
95 276 Man Luc Maes BEL 46 115000 18:48:46
96 206 Man Jan Nabuurs NED 45 112500 20:35:05
97 260 Man Christian Hottas GER 43 107500 20:20:12
98 270 Man Leo Stierhof GER 43 107500 20:27:24
99 178 Vrouw Jirina Prokopova CZE 42 105000 19:43:00
100 201 Vrouw Christine Elsenga NED 42 105000 20:22:22
101 253 Man Rob Froonhof NED 41 102500 16:36:11
102 100 Man Xavier Neys BEL 40 100000 11:10:20
103 266 Man Rudiger Binsch GER 39 97500 20:29:07
104 279 Man Wim Bart Knol NED 36 90000 7:42:46
105 181 Vrouw Sharon Gayter GBR 36 90000 9:25:38
106 188 Vrouw Christine Sextl GER 36 90000 11:43:56
107 209 Man Rob Gordijn NED 35 87500 13:51:52
108 258 Man Peter Suy BEL 35 87500 18:49:01
109 177 Vrouw Betka Koukalova CZE 35 87500 20:14:02
110 130 Man Achim Heukemes GER 34 85000 7:43:50
111 186 Vrouw Cornelia Bullig GER 32 80000 15:01:28
112 249 Man Alain Ponchelet BEL 31 77500 8:26:03
113 227 M40 Piet Peuter de NED 30 75000 10:14:20
114 182 Vrouw Hilary Walker GBR 28 70000 9:21:45
115 257 Man Stefan Mair AUT 27 67500 7:19:08
116 255 Man Hans Peter Vogt GER 26 65000 7:19:45
117 232 M40 Egbert Molen van der NED 26 65000 7:28:16
118 207 Man Herman Staal NED 26 65000 8:06:59
119 275 Man Herman Pluim van de NED 26 65000 9:08:40
120 272 Man Thierry Sohies FRA 25 62500 7:50:57
121 229 M40 Ron Teunisse NED 24 60000 5:20:56
122 248 Man Joseph Grall FRA 22 55000 6:24:49
123 246 Man Thierry Boudienon FRA 22 55000 7:30:07
124 152 Man Jan Bujnak SVK 20 50000 3:52:19
125 235 M40 Willem Mutze NED 20 50000 5:37:41
126 131 Man Jorgen Lien NOR 13 32500 3:05:08
127 252 Man Ed Beek van NED 13 32500 3:22:34

 

 
[ top pagina ] - [ Kalender info ] - [1-2-3 Uitslagen ]