Ga naar de startpagina

Het laatste nieuwsGa naar de verslagenBekijk de komende evenementen in de kalenderGa naar de uitslagenGa naar het discussie forumTrainings tipsLinks naar andere pagina'sMeest gestelde vragen

Nieuws actueel
17 dec 2017
Uitslagen weekend 16-17 december
10 dec 2017
Uitslagen weekend 8-10 december
8 dec 2017
Spannende ontknoping van de M&U Cup 2017 en voorbereiding editie 2018
5 dec 2017
Vriendenloop van De Panne naar Knokke op 24-02-2018
Nieuws in 2017
* December
* 17 dec 2017: Uitslagen weekend 16-17 december
* 10 dec 2017: Uitslagen weekend 8-10 december
* 8 dec 2017: Spannende ontknoping van de M&U Cup 2017 en voorbereiding editie 2018
* 5 dec 2017: Vriendenloop van De Panne naar Knokke op 24-02-2018
* 3 dec 2017: Uitslagen weekend 2-3 december
* 3 dec 2017: Sterke prestaties op de baan bij de 24 uur in Taipei
* 3 dec 2017: Europees record marathon Sondre Nordstad Moen
* November
* Oktober
* September
* Augustus
* Juli
* Juni
* Mei
* April
* Maart
* Februari
* Januari
Nieuws in 2016
Nieuws in 2015
Nieuws in 2014
Nieuws in 2013
Nieuws in 2012
Nieuws in 2011
Nieuws in 2010
Nieuws in 2009
Nieuws in 2008
Nieuws in 2007
Nieuws in 2006
Nieuws in 2005
Nieuws in 2004
Nieuws in 2003
Nieuws in 2002
Nieuws in 2001
Nieuws in 2000
Nieuws in 1999
AltaVista
Zoek:
Discussies
Het web


 
NIEUWS van November 2009
 
Samenvatting. Onderstaand de Engelstalige lijst van 26 Nederlandse ultralopen in 2010, waarbij ten behoeve van de buitenlandse UltraNed-bezoekers wat karakteristieken bij elk evenement worden genoemd, zodat zij een indruk krijgen van het soort ultraloop. Drie groepslopen zijn niet in de lijst opgenomen.

2010 Calendar Ultramarathons The Netherlands
(Version 30 November 2009 - with change Castricum towards 17 April inserted 10 December )
Editor: Martien Baars, Texel


Below the current list of 26 ultra races and runs in The Netherlands for 2010. Each run is denoted with its geographical name of the start (& finish) site printed in bold. The (J-C) marking means that the loop is officially measured by a federation official with a bike equipped with a calibrated Jones/Oerth-Counter.

The following 14 ultra events are or will be official KNAU races, in chronological order: Stein 6 hrs, Jan Knippenberg Memorial 161 & 80 km, Hank 120 & 60 km, Steenbergen 24 & 6 hrs, Vijfhuizen 6 hrs, Around Voorne 50 km, The Hague 12 & 6 hrs, Gorinchem 50 km (track), Assen 50 km, Deventer 144 hrs, Winschoten 100 & 50 km, Amersfoort 6 hrs, Deventer 100 & 50 km and Epe 6 hrs. The latter two are track races. It is not yet known whether all of these KNAU-races will also apply for an IAU Label.

Check for all details the run info in the calendar section ('Kalender') of Ultraned or on the websites that are listed, although these may not have been fully updated yet for the 2010 editions.
Please note that the email addresses are written with the @ sign substituted by <at>, in order to make these addresses less vulnerable for automatic internet search programs that generate address lists for spam mailings.

- - - - - 2010 - - - -

Sunday 3 January: Fat Ass Fifty Schinnen, 50 km on a hilly loop of 4 km, sponsor run for the Tegla Loroupe Peace Foundation in Kenya; Ger Wijenberg, 0031-46-4350435, gerwijenberg <at> home.nl, http://www.ultraned.org/k_item/f010720100103.php

Sunday 7 March: International Six Hours Ultrarace Stein, 6 hrs (with 50 km timings), electronic Roemers chip, loop 3.1 km (J-C); Stichting Ultraloop Stein, Han Frenken, 0031-46-4339451, info <at> ultraloopstein.nl, http://www.ultraloopstein.nl

Sunday 14 March: Ultrarun Gilze, 65 km and marathon on loop of 22 km; sponsor run for cancer, De Lotgenoten; Toon de Jongh, 0031-6-53278300, ultraloop <at> delotgenoten.nl, http://www.delotgenoten.nl

Saturday 20 March: Limburg Zwaarste, Heerlen, about 70 km on a hilly trail; friendship landscape run by Willem Mütze, 0031-45-572143, funrunner2 <at> home.nl, http://www.funrunner-heerlen.nl

Good Friday 2 / Saturday 3 April: Jan Knippenberg Memorial, 100 EM (161 km), Vlaardingen to Den Helder and 50 EM (80 km) IJmuiden to Den Helder. The ‘longest beachrun of the world’ starts at 22:00 in the evening of Good Friday. The ‘half’JKM starts 08:30 on Saturday 3. The finish closes 18:00 so cutoffs are 20 hrs and 9,5 hrs resp. There is a prerequisite for entries of the 100 miles: a 100 km race within 9.30 or a 24 hrs race with more than 200 km. Hermy Heymann, 0031-318-521231, h.heymann <at> wxs.nl, http://www.ultraned.org/k_item/f105120100402.php

Saturday 17 April: Forest-Dune-Beach Run, Castricum, about 60 km trail through different landscapes, simultaneously with a walking event by SV De L.A.T.; friendship run by Willem Mütze, 0031-45-572143, funrunner2 <at> home.nl, http://www.funrunner-heerlen.nl

Saturday 1 May: Ultrarun Hank, 120 km and 60 km on a large landscape loop of 60 km, also marathon on (part of ) this loop, Stichting Hankse Hardloop Organisatie, Henny Wijnands, 0031-162-402913, stichtingh2o <at> planet.nl, http://www.stichtingh2o.nl

Saturday 8 & Sunday 9 May: International 24 hours of Steenbergen, 24 hrs & 6 hrs (Sunday) & marathon (Saturday), with use of the Champion Chip on a loop of 2.125 km (J-C). The 24 hrs comprise both Open Race and Dutch Championship 24 hrs; SV Diomedon, Peter Suijkerbuijk, 0031-167-540666, info <at> ultraloopsteenbergen.nl, http://www.ultraloopsteenbergen.nl

Saturday 8 May: Eemlake Run (Eemmeerloop), Bunschoten, 50 km, one large landscape loop; Trimvereniging Quo Vadis, Maria Ruizendaal, 0031-33-2981111, jan.ruizendaal <at> planet.nl, http://www.quovadisbunschoten.nl

Saturday 15 May: Self Transcendence 100 and 50 km, Amsterdam, loop of 2 km (J-C) in the ‘Amsterdamse Bos’; Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Nederland, Nitish Zuidema, 0031-23-5160362, amsterdam <at> srichinmoyraces.org, http://www.srichinmoyraces.org/nl

Saturday 29 May: Six Hours Race Haarlemmermeer, Vijfhuizen, 6 hrs, Champion Chip, loop 2.25 km on the former Floriade premises (west of Hoofddorp); AV Haarlemmermeer, Jos de Krijger, 0031-6-54226903, jos.de.krijger <at> albron.nl, http://www.avhaarlemmermeer.nl

Already fully booked: Saturday 29 May - Friday 4 June: Pieter-ROG-pad Wadden Sea Special, Harlingen-Den Helder-Texel-Vlieland-Terschelling-Ameland-Schiermonnikoog-Holwerd-Harlingen, stagerun over 400 km in 7 days, a real tour around the Wadden Sea, with the nights spent in a boat; Runners Oost-Groningen, Sietze Houwen, 0031-598-451784, informatie <at> pieterrogpad.nl, http://www.pieterrogpad.nl

Sunday 13 June: Around Voorne (Rondje Voorne), Brielle, 50 km, one large landscape loop including 10 km beach (but J-C measured!); Voorne Atletiek, Henk Dekker, 0031-181-415960, h.a.dekker <at> hccnet.nl, http://www.rondjevoorne.nl

Saturday 19 June: 12 Hours The Hague (Den Haag), 12 & 6 hrs, Champion Chip, loop 1.86 km (J-C, new measurement 2007); Haag Atletiek, Jeannet Bloks, 0031-70-3236846, 12uurs <at> haagatletiek.nl, http://www.haagatletiek.nl

Friday 25 June: 50 km International Track Race Gorinchem, elite track race with cutoff 4 hrs, start 19:00, electronic timing, AV Typhoon, Jeroen Romeijn, 0031-6- 54697501, jeroenromeijn <at>hotmail.com, http://www.50kmgorinchem.nl

Saturday 3 July: Round of Amsterdam, 60 km, one large landscape loop, simultaneously with a walking event by SV De Lange Afstand Tippelaars, friendship landscape run by Willem Mütze, 0031-45-572143, funrunner2 <at> home.nl, http://www.funrunner-heerlen.nl

Sunday 4 July: Ultrarace The Fifty of Assen, 50 km, on loop of 5 km including unpaved roads and the 400 m track; AV AAC ’61, Nellie van der Made, 0031-6-53386867, mica.made <at> planet.nl, http://www.de50vanassen.nl

Sunday 4 - Saturday 10 July: International Six Days Daventria, Deventer, 144 hrs, loop not yet confirmed (either 2,5 km road or 400 m track); AV Daventria, Ed van Beek, 0031-6-50233323, e.vanbeek <at> aventus.nl, http://www.avdaventria.nl

Saturday 28 August: The Monks Trail (Monnikentocht), Ter Apel-Bourtange, 50 km, point-to-point landscape run; Runners Oost-Groningen, Richard de Vries, 0031-597-432925, info <at> monnikentocht.nl, http://www.monnikentocht.nl

Sunday 29 August: The Fifty of Gouda, 50 km, loop 5.053 km; AV Gouda, Clemens Wennekes, 0031-6-29043415, clemenswennekes <at> hotmail.com, http://www.avgouda.nl

Saturday 11 September: RUN 2010 Winschoten, Open Race and Dutch Championship 100 km, plus 50 km as part of the IAU 50K Trophy, loop 10 km (J-C) with the use of the Champion Chip; Stichting Ultraloop Winschoten, Liesbeth Jansen, 0031-6-22490053, racedirector <at> runwinschoten.nl, http://www.runwinschoten.nl

Saturday 25 September: Self Transcendence 6 hrs, Amsterdam, loop of 2 km (J-C) in the ‘Amsterdamse Bos’; Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team Nederland, Nitish Zuidema, 0031-23-5160360, amsterdam <at> srichinmoyraces.org, http://www.srichinmoyraces.org/nl

Sunday 3 October: Ultrarace Amersfoort, 6 hrs, also marathon, loop 4.85 km (J-C, but validity expired); AV Triathlon, http://www.ultraloop.nl

Saturday 9 October: Berg en Dal 60 km, Nijmegen, about 60 km on hilly trail, simultaneously with a walking event by SV De L.A.T, friendship landscape run by Willem Mütze, 0031-45-572143, funrunner2 <at> home.nl, http://www.funrunner-heerlen.nl

Sunday 14 November: Daventria Centennial, Deventer, track 100 and 50 km; AV Daventria, Ed van Beek, 0031-6-50233323, e.vanbeek <at> aventus.nl, http://www.avdaventria.nl

Wednesday 29 December: Six Hours Heerde, track 6 hrs; AV De Gemzen, Aleid Bosch, 0031-578-694041, j.h.a.bosch <at> online.nl, http://www.gemzen.nl

- - - - - 2011 - - - -

Please track the news and the calendar section on this site www.UltraNed.org for more info and possible changes. 

 
[ top pagina ] - [ Kalender info ]